Generation STEPS banner
Generation STEPS » STEPS Archive » Biographies » Lisa Scott-Lee

Biographies

Lisa

Star Icon  Lisa Scott-Lee

Full Name: Lisa Michelle Scott-Lee
Nicknames: Party Steps
Date Of Birth: 5th November 1975
Birth place: St. Asaph, Wales
Star Sign: Scorpio
Eye Colour: Green
Hair Colour: Dark brown, red... sometimes blue!
Height: 5"3'

Heart Icon  Lisa's Favourites

Hobby: Colouring
Sport: Snooker
Item of Clothing: Platform trainers
Person: Grandad
Food: Crab sticks
Singer: Robbie Williams
Group: Texas
Actor: Claire Danes

Question Mark Icon  Quick-fire Questions

What would be your ideal vacation?
Being at no. 1!
What bands would you like to work with the most?
The Spice Girls
What's the highlight of your career so far?
Performing on Top Of The Pops in England and visiting beautiful countries.
What's the most embarrasing thing you've done?
I tripped over the smoke machine on stage once!
What's important to you?
Friends, family, success and happiness.
Describe yourself?
A Scorpio, a perfectionist, a good laugh, a big mouth.

Read Lisa's solo biography »

 

Contact | © Generation Network 2012